Calendar

april

03apr12:00 pmTamara-Anna Cislowska & Tarita BotsmanLive at Lunch at the Concourse

09aprAll Day14Emily SunMusic & Mountains Festival

13apr3:00 pmAndrea LamBenalla Art Gallery (VIC)

18apr7:00 pmAndrea LamMelbourne Recital Centre

19apr4:00 pmElena Kats-Chernin & Tamara-Anna CislowskaBlackheath Chamber Music Festival

20apr7:00 pmOrava QuartetBlackheath Chamber Music Festival

21apr5:30 pmOrava QuartetBlackheath Chamber Music Festival

26apr7:30 pmElena Kats-CherninCoffs Harbour Music Society

27apr7:30 pmEmily SunTasmanian Symphony Orchestra

may

03may3:00 pmTamara-Anna CislowskaCanberra International Music Festival

04may11:00 amTamara-Anna CislowskaCanberra International Music Festival

12mayAll Day26Sally WalkerAustralian Chamber Orchestra: Mahler's Song of the Earth (national tour)

15may7:00 pmSimon TedeschiSydney Symphony Orchestra - 'When George Met Arnold'

18may11:00 amElena Kats-CherninThe Pavilion, Sutherland - How to Catch a Star

19may11:00 amOrava QuartetCoriole Music Festival 2024

19may2:00 pmAndrea LamMcClelland Gallery with Sutherland Trio

21may10:30 amElena Kats-CherninChaffey Theatre Renmark - How to Catch a Star

22may7:30 pmOrava QuartetCamerata, QPAC

23may12:30 pmAndrea LamSydney Symphony Orchestra - Ngapa William Cooper

23may6:30 pmSimon TedeschiSydney Writers' Festival

23may7:00 pmAndrea LamSydney Symphony Orchestra - Ngapa William Cooper

24may7:00 pmOrava QuartetCamerata, Toowoomba

24may7:30 pmAndrea LamSydney Symphony Orchestra - Ngapa William Cooper

25may7:30 pmAndrea LamSydney Symphony Orchestra - Ngapa William Cooper

26may2:30 pmDaniel RojasNSW Doctors Orchestra, Concourse Concert Hall

26may7:30 pmGraham AbbottNational Boys' Choir 60th Anniversary Gala

29may7:30 pmAndrea LamSydney Symphony Orchestra - Compassion

30may7:30 pmAndrea LamSydney Symphony Orchestra - Compassion

31may10:30 amElena Kats-CherninGeelong PAC - How to Catch a Star

31may12:00 pmElena Kats-CherninGeelong PAC - How to Catch a Star

31may12:00 pmElena Kats-CherninBunjil Place Narre Warren - How to Catch a Star

31may7:30 pmAndrea LamSydney Symphony Orchestra - Compassion

june

06jun7:00 pmOrava QuartetSunshine Coast Chamber Music Festival - A Night of Romance

07jun7:30 pmElena Kats-Chernin & Tamara-Anna CislowskaSunshine Coast Chamber Music Festival

08junAll DaySimon TedeschiSunshine Cost Chamber Music Festival - 'With love, Amadeus' with John Bell

14jun12:00 pmElena Kats-CherninHOTA - How to Catch a Star

14jun10:30 pmElena Kats-CherninHOTA - How to Catch a Star

15jun10:30 amElena Kats-CherninHOTA - How to Catch a Star

15jun7:00 pmOrava QuartetGold Coast Chamber Orchestra - Coastal Dreaming

17jun11:00 amAndrea LamOrchestra Victoria - Music & Me

17jun1:30 pmAndrea LamOrchestra Victoria - Music & Me

21junAll DaySimon TedeschiMusica Viva Regional Touring: Coffs Harbour (NSW)

22junAll DaySimon TedeschiMusica Viva Regional Touring: Tamworth (NSW)

25junAll DaySimon TedeschiMusica Viva Regional Touring: Nowra (NSW)

26jun10:30 amElena Kats-CherninRiverside Theatres Parramatta - How to Catch a Star

26jun12:00 pmElena Kats-CherninRiverside Theatres Parramatta - How to Catch a Star

27jun10:30 amElena Kats-CherninRiverside Theatres Parramatta - How to Catch a Star

27jun12:00 pmElena Kats-CherninRiverside Theatres Parramatta - How to Catch a Star

28junAll DaySimon TedeschiAvoca Beach Theatre - with George Washingmachine and 6 piece jazz band

28jun10:30 amElena Kats-CherninRiverside Theatres Parramatta - How to Catch a Star (Sold Out)

28jun12:00 pmElena Kats-CherninRiverside Theatres Parramatta - How to Catch a Star

29jun10:30 amElena Kats-CherninRiverside Theatres Parramatta - How to Catch a Star

29jun12:00 pmElena Kats-CherninRiverside Theatres Parramatta - How to Catch a Star