Calendar

june

03jun7:00 pmAlexandre Da CostaSadler's Wells Theatre Liszt Mosiacs

04jun7:30 pmSimon Tedeschi and Sally WalkerMusic by the Sea

10jun7:30 pmDaniel RojasDaniel Rojas WP at Texas Institute for Orchestral Studies

11jun2:00 pmSimon TedeschiWords and Music with John Bell at Bouddi Music Festival

11jun7:00 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Brisbane

13jun7:30 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Perth

15jun7:30 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Adelaide

17jun7:30 pmTamara-Anna CislowskaOne Summer's Day, music of Joe Hisaishi

18jun2:00 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Sydney

18jun7:30 pmSimon TedeschiWords and Music with Rockhampton Symphony Orchestra

18jun7:30 pmOrava QuartetOrava Quartet at Sunshine Coast Chamber Music Festival

19jun10:00 amOrava QuartetOrava Quartet SCYO workshop

20jun7:00 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Sydney

21jun7:00 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Melbourne

22jun6:00 pmOrava QuartetOrava Quartet SCYO workshop

23jun6:00 pmSimon Tedeschi and Sally WalkerPrivate function

23jun7:30 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Newcastle

24jun7:00 pmEmily SunSerenity with ASO

24jun7:00 pmOrava QuartetOrava Quartet in Mad Piper Toowoomba

25jun6:30 pmEmily SunSerenity with ASO

25jun7:00 pmOrava QuartetOrava Quartet in Mad Piper Brisbane State Library

25jun7:00 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Melbourne

26jun2:30 pmSimon TedeschiWith Love, Amadeus at UKARIA

26jun4:30 pmAndrea LamAndrea Lam Bach Goldberg Variations tour Barragga Bay

26jun6:00 pmElena Kats-Chernin and Tamara Anna CislowskaResonate Concert Art Gallery NSW

july

02jul7:00 pmAndrew Dickeson TrioThe Joan Jazz Joint

02jul7:30 pmElena Kats-Chernin and Tamara Anna CislowskaMusic by the Sea

06jul7:00 pmSimon TedeschiLive at the Great (Sydney)

07jul7:00 pmEmily SunEmily Sun City Music Foundation Fundraiser

08jul7:30 pmSimon TedeschiAvoca Beach Picture Theatre

10jul2:30 pmOrava QuartetHunters Hill Music (Sydney)

15jul10:00 amAndrea LamMusica Viva: Orange Regional Conservatorium (NSW)

15jul6:30 pmAndrea LamChoose Your Own (piano) Adventure

17jul7:30 pmEmily Sun and Andrea LamArt Gallery of NSW

23jul7:00 pmAndrea LamMusica Viva: Clarence Valley Conservatorium (NSW)

29jul7:00 pmSimon Tedeschi & Hetty KateAvoca Beach Theatre (Central Coast NSW)

29jul7:30 pmTamara-Anna CislowskaNewcastle Music Festival

29jul7:30 pmEmily SunWest Australian Symphony Orchestra

30jul7:30 pmEmily SunWest Australian Symphony Orchestra

31jul2:30 pmSimon TedeschiBerrima Music Society (Southern Highlands, NSW)

august

02aug12:00 pmEmily SunMusica Viva (Melbourne)

05aug11:00 am10:00 amAndrea LamSydney Symphony: Bo Skovhus in Recital

05aug7:00 pmAndrea LamJoan Sutherland Performing Arts Centre

05aug8:30 pmHetty KateHetty Kate Quartet - Foundry 616 (Sydney)

06augAll Day16Sally WalkerAustralian Chamber Orchestra National tour: The Crowd & I

07aug2:00 pmEmily SunWith Steel City Strings - Max Richter, the Four Seasons Recomposed

12augAll Day14Orava QuartetBangalow Music Festival

13aug7:30 pmEmily SunWith Steel City Strings - Max Richter Four Seasons Recomposed

14aug2:00 pmEmily SunWith Steel City Strings - Max Richter Four Seasons Recomposed

18augAll Day21Andrea LamHayllar Chamber Music Weekend: The Art of Mozart (QLD)

18augAll Day21Emily SunHayllar Chamber Music Weekend: The Art of Mozart (QLD)

21aug8:00 pmHetty Kate QuartetIpswich Civic Centre (QLD)

27augAll DaySally WalkerBowral Autumn Music Festival (Southern Highlands, NSW)

28aug2:30 pmEmily Sun and Andrea LamUKARIA Cultural Centre (Adelaide)

X
X